FB Pixel

UAE VISA

 

Once your License gets registered in the United Arab Emirates as Either (Mainland) OR (Free Zone) you will be able to obtain your residency visa for yourself. You will be eligible also to obtain Dependents Residency permits for Family Members and/or Maid, Driver…etc.

 

Dependents Permits Requirements:

  • Salary Certificate (AED 20,000);
  • Residential rent contract with sufficient space;
  • Attested Marriage Certificate “For sponsoring wife” OR
  • Attested Birth Certificate “For sponsoring a kid”.

 

 

The process of applying for residency visa remains valid for a period of 1 to 3 years. It is made up of 4 simple stages:

 

4 Simple Stages to obtain your residency visa in the United Arab Emirates
Setup Zone can guide you and answer all questions you may have regarding the residency visa in the UAE.

TELL US ABOUT YOUR BUSINESS ACTIVITY OR JUST ASK A QUESTION

SetupZone Documents Clearing Services